Skip to content

Coaching Staff

908 Reads

0 Comments

Yeshivah of Flatbush

Coaching Staff 2017-18

Fall/Winter Season 2017-18
Joel Braverman High School:
Basketball – Boys
Head Coach – Boys Basketball – Varsity & Assistant Coach – JV Michael Gurock
Lead Coach – Boys Basketball – JV & Assistant Coach – Varsity Gus Kennedy
Assistant Coach – JV & Varsity Joey Dayon
Basketball – Girls
Head Coach – Girls Basketball; Varsity & JV Rozan Mizrahi
Assistant Coach – Girls Basketball; Varsity & JV Jon Gabriel
Cross-Country – Boys & Girls
Head Coach – Cross Country Lorelei Black
Assistant Coach – Cross Country Lev Schieber
Dance Team – Girls
Head Coach – Dance Team Adele Greenberg
Assistant Coach – Dance Team VACANT
Hockey – Boys
Head Coach – Hockey; Varsity & JV Ruvin Levavi
Assistant Coach – Hockey; Varsity & JV Elliot Zakay
Ice Hockey – Boys
Head Coach – Varsity Ruvin Levavi
Assistant Coach – Varsity Elliot Zakay
Soccer – Boys
Co-Head Coach – Boys Outdoor Soccer; Varsity Eli Amzalag
Co-Head Coach – Boys Outdoor Soccer; Varsity Yoni Skolnick
Soccer – Girls
Head Coach – Girls Outdoor Soccer; Varsity Edie Koslowe
Assistant Coach – Girls Outdoor Soccer; Varsity VACANT
Volleyball – Girls
Assistant Coach – Girls Volleyball; Varsity & JV Irene Eisdorfer
Head Coach –  Girls Volleyball; Varsity VACANT
Assistant Coach – Girls Volleyball; JV  VACANT
Wrestling – Boys
Head Coach – Varsity Michael Amuev
Assistant Coach – Varsity Eli Frasko
Gymnastics – Girls
Head Coach – Varsity Lorelei Black
Assistant Coach – Varsity Denise White
Yeshivah of Flatbush Middle Division:
Basketball – Boys
Varsity (8th Grade) Head Coach Mike Gelber
Varsity (8th Grade) Assistant Coach Daniel Salzman
JV (7th Grade) Head Coach Judah Rhine
JV (7th Grade) Assistant Coach VACANT
Pre-JV (6th Grade) Head Coach Gus Kennedy
Pre-JV (6th Grade) Assistant Coach Joey Dayon
Basketball – Girls
Varsity (7th & 8th Grade) Head Coach Rozan Mizrahi
Varsity (7th & 8th Grade) Assistant Coach VACANT
JV (6th Grade) Head Coach Renee Dweck
JV (6th Grade) Assistant Coach VACANT
Hockey – Boys
Head Coach – Middle Division Daniel Esses
Assistant Coach – Middle Division Joseph Habert
Spring Season 2018
Joel Braverman High School
Baseball
Head Coach – Baseball Eric Hall
Assistant Coach – Baseball Bret Beard
Assistant Coach – Baseball Elliot Zakay
Indoor Soccer – Boys
Co-Head Coach – Boys Indoor Soccer; Varsity & JV Eli Amzalag
Co-Head Coach – Boys Indoor Soccer; Varsity & JV Yoni Skolnick
Indoor Soccer – Girls
Head Coach – Girls Indoor Soccer; Varsity & JV Edie Koslowe
Assistant Coach – Girls Indoor Soccer; Varsity & JV Evelyn Shterenzer
Softball – Boys
Head Coach – Boys Softball; Varsity & JV Howie Fleischman
Assistant Coach – Boys Softball; Varsity & JV Eyal Goldberg
Softball – Girls
Head Coach – Girls Softball Rozan Mizrahi
Assistant Coach – Girls Softball Julie Azar & Sylvia Franco
Tennis – Boys & Girls
Head Coach – Varsity Tennis Mike Gelber
Assistant Coach – Varsity Tennis Daniel Esses
Track & Field – Boys & Girls
Head Coach – Track & Field Lorelei Black
Assistant Coach – Track & Field Chana Raizel Abramowitz
Hockey – Girls
Head Coach – Girls Hockey, Varsity Chelsea Donovan
Assistant Coach – Girls Hockey, Varsity Barbara Stern
Yeshivah of Flatbush Middle Division
Baseball
Co-Head Coach – MD Baseball  Eli Dayon
Co-Head Coach – MD Baseball Charlie Harary
Soccer – Boys
Head Coach – MD Boys Indoor Soccer Andrew Sternberg
Soccer – Girls
Head Coach – MD Girls Indoor Soccer Esther Wortman
Softball – Boys
Head Coach – MD Boys Softball Andrew Sternberg
Soccer – Girls
Head Coach – MD Girls Softball TBA
Intramurals
Director of Intramural Sports Mike Gelber

 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of October 16 – October 22 flatbushfalcons.com/2017/10/1…

    About 5 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS